California Consumer Privacy Act

Last Updated: December 1, 2021

This California Consumer Privacy Act disclosure page (“Disclosure”) supplements the Leaf & Flower Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”) and is effective as of December 1, 2021. The Privacy Policy describes the personal information that we collect, the sources from which we collect it, the purposes for which we use it, the limited circumstances under which we share personal information, and with whom we share it. These additional disclosures are required by the California Consumer Privacy Act:

1. Categories of personal information collected. The personal information that Leaf & Flower collects, or has collected from consumers in the twelve months prior to the effective date of this Disclosure, fall into the following categories established by the California Consumer Privacy Act:

- identifiers such as your name, address, phone numbers, or IP address;
- personal information, such as a credit card number;
- age, gender, or other protected classifications;
- commercial information, such as purchase activity;
- Internet or other electronic network activity information;
- professional information including cosmetology licensures, for example data you may provide about your business; and inference data, such as information about your purchase preferences.

2. Categories of personal information disclosed for a business purpose. The personal information that Leaf & Flower disclosed to the third parties identified in the “Disclosure of Information” section of the Privacy Policy about consumers for a business purpose in the twelve months prior to the effective date of this Disclosure fall into the following categories established by the California Consumer Privacy Act:

- identifiers such as your name, address, phone numbers, or IP address,
- personal information, such as a credit card number, for example if we use a third party payment processor;
- internet or other electronic network activity information, such as if we use a service provider to help us gather crash reports for analyzing the health of our devices and services;
- audio information, for example if a service provider reviews recordings of customer service phone calls for quality assurance purposes,

3. Right to Request Access to or Deletion of Personal Information: You may have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act to request information about the collection of your personal information by Leaf & Flower, or access to or deletion of your personal information. If you wish to do any of these things, please visit contact us at webmaster@leafandflower.com. or calling us toll-free at [1-800-775-0000. Depending on your data choices, certain services may be limited or unavailable.

4. No sale of personal information. In the twelve months prior to the effective date of this Disclosure, Leaf & Flower has not sold any personal information of consumers, as those terms are defined under the California Consumer Privacy Act.

5. No Discrimination. Leaf & Flower will not discriminate against any consumer for exercising their rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act.